1989

  • F. Earl Wigle - Baseball
  • Ben Bussard - Auto Racing
  • Randy Schrecengost - Football
  • John Portasik - Basketball
  • Alfred G. Yates Jr. - Football
  • Gary L. Risch - Track
  • Dave Stone - Baseball
  • Emil Barto - Football
  • Stephen C. Sarokan - Football
  • George Pawkovich - Special Award

1988

  • William L. Browell - Baseball
  • Patrick Kelly - Football
  • Edward Halas - Basketball
  • Steve Bordick - Marksmanship
  • William R. Sacik - Basketball
  • Dr. William E. Martin - Football
  • Michael J. Huth - Football
  • Dr. Bernard R. Jack - Football
  • George W.L. Starr, Sr. - Special Award
  • Charles W. Kirkwood - Special Award

1987

  • Paul Hollobaugh - Dog Training
  • Robert Holey - Basketball
  • Walter Charley - Football Coach
  • Raymond C. Zema - Football Coach
  • Charles W. Young - Football
  • Rupert H. Cicero - Boxing
  • August "Augie" Pompelia - Baseball
  • Julius "Moose" Solders - Baseball
  • James S. Minteer - Special Award
  • M. Dom Favero - Special Award

1986

  • Lewis P. "Chick" Talmadge - Bowling
  • Ron Dillard - Track
  • John "Lefty" Venderlic - Baseball
  • Robert "Ike" Isenberg - Baseball
  • Ellie Abvanovic - Track
  • Robert T. Ollinger - Football
  • Col. John E. Freilino - Football
  • Michael Krizmanich - Baseball
  • Ralph A. Westerman, Jr. - Special Award
  • John "Hoss" Olinger - Special Award

1985

  • Kenneth L. Stoneger - Baseball
  • Charles H. Holley - Basketball
  • Fred Ortman - Basketball
  • Guy Conti - Football
  • Anthony Zema - Baseball
  • Dr. Andrew R.E. Wyant - Football
  • Ron Zucchelli - Football Coach
  • Frank "Cooper" Wuycheck - Baseball
  • Richard L. Altmire - Special Award

1984

  • Charles F. Buzzard - Coach
  • Robert Morgan - Football
  • Steve Yates - Football
  • John A. Yajko - Football
  • Frank Cignetti - Football Coach
  • Augustine "Gus" Stillson - Basketball
  • Wesley A. Starr - Baseball
  • Jack T. Olinger - Football
  • Richard Nile Drennen - Golf
  • Douglas Buffone - Football
  • Kittaning Athletic Club - Special Award

1983

  • Leo Zilla - Basketball
  • Herb Patchin - Athletic Trainer
  • Marvin Russell - Football
  • John O. Fullerton - Baseball
  • Carl Defillippi - Football
  • Charles Toman, Sr. - Football
  • Terry Thompson - Basketball
  • William Hill - Baseball
  • Les Shoop - Basketball
  • Hugo Montebell - Special Award
  • Dr. James Greenbaum - Special Award

1982

  • Gary Lynn McCullough - Basketball
  • Wendell Welch - Track
  • J. Jacob Hobaugh - Baseball
  • Emmett "Pete" Goodman - Baseball
  • Robert M. Stewart - Football
  • Charles "Dutch" Hollen - Bowling
  • Tony Stillson - Football Coach
  • Miles S. Milliron - Football
  • Robert Solonickne - Baseball
  • Thomas M. Hollman - Baseball
  • Vee Toner - Special Award
  • Joseph Wray - Special Award

1981

  • Russell M. Swenson - Baseball
  • Carl A. White - Environmentalist
  • Lee McCullough - Basketball
  • Donald D. Seanor - Basketball
  • Frank "Rastus" Szymanski - Baseball
  • Dan Lee - Football
  • Edward Glowatski - Football
  • Arthur Brown - Baseball
  • Michael Kvasnak - Baseball
  • Richard Laube - Special Award
  • Francis Laube - Special Award

1980

  • Larry Smith - Football
  • Dr. Nate Apple - Basketball
  • Lester "Les" Hooks - Baseball
  • Lee Roy King - Football
  • Emil Magdik - Football
  • James "Sam" Claypool - Baseball
  • Dale Carson - Horse Shoe Pitching
  • Frank B. Fuhrer - Special Award